Top

2017 VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES
RACE RESULTS

XCAT | EXPERT | SPORT | SINGLESPEED | BEGINNER
VORS RACE DATE SCALE VORS RESULTS RACE RESULTS
TdP v1 3/25 variable click here click here
Ride the Ridge v2 4/1 XC click here click here
FORD v3 4/9 Du click here click here
CONQUER THE HILL v4 4/15 4hR click here click here
JRSP ADVENTURE TRIATHLON v5 4/22 TRI click here click here
Dominion Riverrock Urban Assault v7 5/20 XC click here click here
Bootleggers Blitz v8 5/21 XC click here click here
Massanutten Hoo Ha v9 6/4 XC/XXC click here click here
FAT TIRE WEEKEND v10 6/9-11 Crit/Endurance/XC click here click here
Montgomery Hall Park II v13 7/16 XC click here click here



TOUR DE POCAHONTAS


VORS: 1.1
NAME CAT VORS PTS
JOSEPH HENDERSONbm65
BRYAN SORRELLem21
CRAIG FOSTERem25
DUSTIN SIMSem29
GREG NELMSem14
JEFF PLASSMANem33
JIMMY MCMILLANem45
JOE FISHem57
JOHN PETRYLAKem61
JON GAUDIOem41
KECK BAKERem65
MICHAEL HOSANGem53
MICHAEL LIPKAem37
SCOTT RAMSEYem17
WILLIAM GILMERem49
BRITT MASONew65
ELIZABETH SPENCERew53
FRANCINE RAPPew61
LYNN CHILDERSew57
ADAM KARSTsm45
ALEX KOUZELsm17
DAVID WHEELERsm57
JEFF MORRISsm53
JIM FISHERsm37
JOE NOTARNICOLAsm49
JOSH WATKINSsm10
JOSHUA CAVEsm61
KEVIN BROWNsm65
MARK BATESsm25
MICHAEL WHITFIELDsm21
SAM BROWNINGsm33
TIM STARKEYsm29
Tom Hainessm41
TOM KIMsm14
BRUCE STAUFFERss61
DAN GIROUXss65
DAVID MILLENss53
SCOTTIE PENDLETONss57
DEE REEBsw61
ELLEN RAMSEYsw65
ADAM KARSTxm45
ALEX KOUZELxm17
JEFF MORRISxm53
JOHN PETRYLAKxm61
JON GAUDIOxm41



VORS: 1.2
NAME CAT VORS PTS
Andy Valeriebm47
BRETT NICOLbm43
BRIAN LILLEYbm15
CARL SMITHbm23
DANIEL LEAVITTbm50
DAVID CHANDLERbm40
JASON GAREAUbm31
JEFFREY DOUGLASbm20
JOHN PEARSONbm37
JOSH MORRISbm28
JUSTIN BERMANbm34
MATT EVANSbm13
STEPHEN MATADOBRAbm17
LILO NAVALESbw47
TAMMY THOMPSONbw50
ADAM CROFTem50
JASON PLANKem47
DENELLE GRANTew50
BRANDON MCCORMACKsm31
BRIAN EZZELLEsm5
BRIAN KASTELEINsm47
CHAD DALLYsm15
CHRIS HARNISHsm50
CLAIR WALIZERsm17
COR CARLSONsm37
ERIC HALVERSONsm43
JAMES MILLERsm25
Marty ELLIOTsm20
RIVER GREENsm25
SAMUEL PARKsm28
SHAUN STRIPPELsm40
STEPHEN SMITHsm10
THOMAS FLYNNsm34
TODD GREENsm13
WILLIAM HILSMANsm23
BILL SWANNss50
BRANDY Adamssw50
LAURA RALSTONsw47
WHITNEY HOUCKsw43


VORS: 1.3
NAME CAT VORS PTS
BURKE BUTLERbm22
JOHN HOWEbm21
JOSEPH HENDERSONbm23
KEITH BUTLERbm25
LILO NAVALESbw25
ADAM CROFTem23
DUSTIN SIMSem19
JASON PLANKem17
JEFF PLASSMANem16
JIMMY MCMILLANem18
JOE FISHem20
JOHN PETRYLAKem21
KECK BAKERem22
RYAN CULLENem25
SCOTT RAMSEYem15
Emily Bashtonew25
BRANDON MCCORMACKsm20
CHAD DALLYsm16
ERIC HALVERSONsm21
JEFF SAXMANsm17
JIM FISHERsm23
JOSH WATKINSsm15
JOSHUA CAVEsm19
MYKL EGANsm14
SAM BROWNINGsm25
SHAUN STRIPPELsm22
THOMAS FLYNNsm18
BRUCE STAUFFERss25
DAN GIROUXss23
JOHN PETRYLAKxm21


VORS: 1.4
NAME CAT VORS PTS
BURKE BUTLERbm34
CARL SMITHbm25
DAVID CHANDLERbm37
JASON GAREAUbm40
JOHN HOWEbm31
JOSEPH HENDERSONbm47
KEITH BUTLERbm50
KEVIN FIELDSbm28
TIMOTHY HIGGINSbm43
LILO NAVALESbw47
ROBYN BROWNEbw50
ADAM CROFTem50
ADAM HARNOISem17
Doug Cubbageem37
DUSTIN SIMSem34
JASON PLANKem20
JEFF PLASSMANem25
JIMMY MCMILLANem31
JOE FISHem43
JOHN PETRYLAKem40
KECK BAKERem47
MATTHEW MCCORKLEem23
MIKE KINGem28
RYAN CULLENem1
SCOTT RAMSEYem15
AMANDA BROOKMANew40
DENELLE GRANTew50
Emily Bashtonew43
LYNN CHILDERSew37
Mason Hopkinsew47
ALEX KOUZELsm5
BOB CARRICOsm5
BRANDON MCCORMACKsm15
CHAD DALLYsm5
CHRIS WOODSsm5
COR CARLSONsm25
Dan Fergusonsm5
Dan Hockenbergersm5
DAVID FISHsm50
ERIC HALVERSONsm31
ERIC MOOREsm13
JAIRUS HUNTsm5
JAY CULLENsm34
Jay Paulsm5
JEFF MORRISsm28
JEFF SAXMANsm5
JIM FISHERsm47
JOSHUA CAVEsm23
JULIAN MALCOLMsm20
MARK MCLEWEEsm40
MICHAEL WHITFIELDsm5
MYKL EGANsm5
NATHAN LOOPsm5
NEIL RICHARDSONsm5
Rick Thompsonsm5
RIVER GREENsm5
ROB ANDERSONsm10
ROBERT ELLISsm5
RYAN SCOTTsm43
SAM BROWNINGsm5
SHAUN STRIPPELsm37
STEPHEN SMITHsm5
THOMAS FLYNNsm5
TODD GREENsm17
CHUCK STEPPEss43
DAN GIROUXss47
MATTHEW BROWNEss50
LAURA WOLFsw50
ALEX KOUZELxm5
JEFF MORRISxm28
JOHN PETRYLAKxm40






RIDE THE RIDGE


VORS: 2
NAME CAT VORS PTS
Tony Jinbm23
Timothy Higginsbm34
Selby Morganbm20
Mason Allenbm43
Kellum Lloydbm15
Jared Brownbm28
Jack Holbrookbm17
IN Young Songbm25
David Chandlerbm37
Chris Tennantbm50
Bryce Aylorbm31
Blaze Praxbm47
Andy Valeriebm40
Sonya Runquistbw50
Jessica Cocobw43
Carrie Woodsbw47
Sam Lindblomem25
Richard Sertonem50
Michael Lipkaem15
Michael Cocoem23
Matthew Keseckerem28
Kyle Littleem10
Ken Bellem37
Joe Perpetuaem20
Dave Tevendaleem31
Chris Scottem43
Chris Cunninghamem13
Charlie Ormsbyem34
Adam Williamsem47
Adam Harnoisem17
Aaron Workowskiem40
Susannah Cadwaladerew50
Michael Whitfieldsm20
Matt Holbrooksm5
Mark Quiggsm1
Mark McCardellsm5
Kasey Clarksm5
Julian Malcolmsm37
Jonas Collinssm5
Jeff Saxmansm5
Jeff Morrissm25
Jarius Huntsm5
Erik Quiggsm1
Erik Petzingsm5
Eric Halversonsm50
Eric Fletchersm5
Elijah Shippsm47
Derek Strohsm5
Daniel Hockenbergersm23
Craig Volentinesm1
Carter Lindblomsm13
Caden Lindblomsm28
Brian Praxsm5
Brett Nicolsm15
Bobby Casteensm5
Austin Paynesm40
Andrew Collinssm5
Eric Mooresm5
Mykl Egansm1
Ned Ormsbysm5
Paul Bowersm5
Rob Allensm5
Rob Andersonsm5
Robert Rymersm5
Roger Spiveysm5
Ryan Hoysm10
Ryan Littlesm1
Ryan Scottsm34
Sam Browningsm17
Sean Devittsm5
Shaun Strippelsm31
Spencer Cooksm5
Thomas Flynnsm5
Trae Dutysm43
Zachary Stonesm5
.......


FORD

VORS: 3.1
NAME CAT VORS PTS
John Howebm5
Matt McCorkleem33
Powell Blankenshipem10
Scott Ramseyem45
Susannah Cadwaladerew61
Eric Fletchersm37
Eric Halversonsm61
Jeff Saxmansm31
Julian Malcolmsm29
Mykl Egansm31
Sam Browningsm31
Ben Faustss33
Barry Halexm14
Ben Faustxm33
Chris Pirchxm33
Chuck Steppexm49
JEFF JOYNERxm57
Jeff Steinerxm29
Jeffrey Elmorexm5
Nikolai Braunxm41
Paul Cutlerxm53
phil ricexm25
Ricardo Tenonoxm1
Richard Holcombexm17
Rob Maplexm33
Scott Ramseyxm45
Tony McCloudxm27
Travis Turnerxm65
Amy Browningxw31
Cadence Hedenxw27
Debby Sullivanxw65
derenda bakerxw29
James Robertsxw1
Jennifer Lohmann Halexw53
Laura Maplexw33
Lynn Faustxw49
Maria Dziembowskaxw57
Matt Deaunsxw21
.......

VORS: 3.2
NAME CAT VORS PTS
John Pearsonbm47
Lilo Navalesbw47
Lee Adlerxm40
Peter Stalikxm50
Wilmer Terrazasxm43
Rebecca Howellxw50
.......



CONQUER THE HILL


VORS: 4
NAME CAT VORS PTS
Jack Looneybm20
Raffi Tashjianbm25
Mason Allenbm30
John Howebm35
Zachary Stonebm40
Dan Wrightbm45
Justin Rummelbm50
Tom Wolanskibm54
Tom Vaquerabm59
Daniel Laplumebm63
Alexandre Mariuttbm67
Greg Gibsonbm71
Chris Tennantbm75
Kathy Nathanbw45
Cassy McPheebw50
Annette Dusenburybw54
Colleen Littlebw59
Jane Griffinbw63
Sonya Runquistbw67
Lisa Drakebw71
Laura Leatonbw75
Gus Myersem5
David Emmanuelem5
Pedro Martinsem5
David Flatenem5
Charlie Ormsbyem5
Rick Youngem5
William Gilmerem5
Joseph Hoskinsem5
Jerry Hadleyem5
Adam Harnoisem5
Scott Ramseyem5
Matthew Panzanellem5
Michael Lipkaem5
Jeff Jenningsem5
Richard Sertonem10
Jim Fisherem15
Jon Gaudioem20
Bruce Staufferem25
Ricky Everingtonem30
Gordon Daviesem35
Michael Hosangem40
Thomas Mariuttiem45
Peter Hufnagelem50
Sam Pearsonem54
John Petrylakem59
Joe Fishem63
Ian Spivackem67
Keck Bakerem71
Jeremiah Bishopem75
Lynn Childersew54
Amanda Brookmanew59
Robin Cliffordew63
Susannah Cadwaladew67
Anne Pikeew71
Andrea Dvorakew75
Matthew Deakinssm5
Jairus Huntsm5
Ryan Elliottsm5
Shannon Hirtritersm5
Steven Cooksm5
Josh Watkinssm5
Darrell Hoysm5
Paul Croftsm5
Donald Brionsm5
Sean Devittsm5
Richard Morrisonsm5
Clair Walizersm5
Neil Richardsonsm5
Eric Fletchersm5
Sonny Graysm5
Craig Griffinsm5
Eric Mooresm5
Bill Scanlonsm5
Rob Allensm5
Andrew Collinssm5
Dan Hockenbergersm5
Eric Crandellsm5
Ned Ormsbysm5
Mark McCardellsm5
Michael Whitfieldsm10
Tim Starkeysm15
Mark Batessm20
Alex Kouzelsm25
Sam Browningsm30
Roy Pruettsm35
Fred Wittwersm40
David Wheelersm45
Eric Marshallsm50
Harris Melbysm54
Shaun Strippelsm59
Andrew Coplandsm63
Christian Sheridansm67
Eric Halversonsm71
Joshua Cavesm75
Scottie Pendletonss71
Joe Perpetuass75
Melanie Whitlowsw50
Donna Wolfsw54
Rebecca Walizersw59
Ellen Ramseysw63
Laura Pylesw67
Laura Wolfsw71
Melanie Dorionsw75

.......




JRSP ADVENTURE TRIATHLON
Cat
Name
Team name
Age
Time
VORS PTS
xw
Carrie Parker
45
2:49:44.9
65
xw
Audra Parson
27
3:27:39.2
61
xw
Tiffany Franklin
35
3:29:35.4
57
xw
Patricia Baker
39
3:32:29.8
53
xw
Beth Holcomb
33
3:45:03.4
49
xw
Victoria Czenczek
22
3:47:10.5
45
xw
Olivia Meyers
22
3:47:50.3
41
xw
Hannah Narvaez
22
3:47:56.3
37
xw
Laura Earley
50
3:57:08.5
33
xw
Gabriella Soares
22
3:59:51.4
29
xw
Sophia Decker
53
4:18:02.3
25
xw
Heidi Soares
53
4:19:17.9
21
xw
Lauren Earley
22
4:24:10.0
17
xw
Ginger Perkins
52
4:25:12.2
14
xw
Amanda McGannon
41
4:42:33.0
10
xw
Joy Strout
56
DNF
1
Cat
Name
Team name
Age
Time
VORS PTS
xm
Jeremy Bartley
39
2:27:51.0
65
xm
Ed Ross-Clunis
50
2:34:37.3
61
xm
Scott Mersiowsky
51
2:38:44.4
57
xm
Brandon Reynolds
42
2:50:05.4
53
xm
Doug Falls
50
2:58:31.2
49
xm
Jeff Morris
40
3:01:22.8
45
xm
John Gillum
36
3:07:15.5
41
xm
Graylin King
40
3:09:38.3
37
xm
Tom Detrick
52
3:09:39.3
33
xm
Brian Carlton
64
3:10:03.6
29
xm
Matthew Taylor
23
3:13:04.9
25
xm
Preston Huffman
40
3:13:48.4
21
xm
George Maddox
24
3:18:07.5
17
xm
Vince Decker
54
3:19:02.5
14
xm
Richard Morrison
37
3:19:22.1
10
xm
Jim Williams
61
3:22:27.7
5
xm
James Mayo-Pitts
53
3:25:08.9
5
xm
Sean Ramage
48
3:26:50.8
5
xm
Greg Davis
44
3:29:18.3
5
xm
Danny Perry
31
3:42:04.6
5
xm
Esa Mayo-Pitts
17
3:43:47.8
5
xm
Scott Perkins
49
4:24:12.0
5
xm
Albion Strout
64
4:42:55.8
5
sm
Doug Falls
50
2:58:31.2
49
xw
Kaitlin Fleming
22
xw
Jennifur Hunt
22
xm
Doug Priest
30.5
xw
Mary Laura King
30.5




URBAN ASSAULT
Dominion Riverrock
MTB Race
Urban Assault
Age Group Results
May 20, 2017
Beginner
Junior Men (12-18)
Place
Name City Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1
Miles Fagan Henrico  VA 4 54:28.81 57:30.48 11.0mph
2
Jake Dysart Richmond  VA 5 54:42.11 57:43.78 0:13.30 11.0mph
3
Rex Nguyen Richmond  VA 13 58:34.53 1:01:36.21 4:05.72 10.2mph
4
Jack Townsend Richmond  VA 15 59:34.55 1:02:36.13 5:05.74 10.1mph
5
Ethan Fraser Mechanicsville  VA 18 1:00:41.28 1:03:43.28 6:12.47 9.89mph
6
Logan Sankey Powhatan  VA 22 1:01:43.34 1:04:45.30 7:14.53 9.72mph
7
Alexander Mayer Richmond  VA 33 1:02:46.46 1:05:49.57 8:17.65 9.56mph
8
Connor McCluskey Richmond  VA 34 1:03:31.21 1:06:33.47 9:02.40 9.45mph
9
Colton Vosburg Midlothian  VA 51 1:09:06.40 1:12:08.47 14:37.59 8.68mph
10
Garrett Craft North Chesterfield  VA 70 1:14:57.27 1:18:00.17 20:28.46 8.01mph
11
Burke Butler Chesterfield  VA 71 1:15:03.17 1:18:07.29 20:34.36 7.99mph
12
Austin Wideman Richmond  VA 86 1:23:02.46 1:26:05.83 28:33.65 7.23mph
13
Chase Lavoie Doswell  VA 98 1:34:12.06 1:37:50.54 39:43.25 6.37mph
14
Mike Butcher Doswell  VA 114 2:18:08.28 2:21:32.01 1:23:39.47 4.34mph
Senior Men (19 - 29)
Place
Name City Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1
Ashe Allende Henrico  VA 1 53:22.40 53:23.71 11.2mph
2
William Canup Brooklyn  NY 3 54:27.93 54:29.81 1:05.53 11.0mph
3
Thomas MacLin Richmond  VA 7 55:45.03 55:45.59 2:22.63 10.8mph
4
Conner Ezzell Bumpass  VA 8 56:09.58 56:11.42 2:47.18 10.7mph
5
David Irby Gretna  VA 9 56:15.44 56:17.01 2:53.04 10.7mph
6
Ried Watkins Richmond  VA 11 58:02.93 58:04.43 4:40.53 10.3mph
7
Steven Messere Gordonsville  VA 21 1:01:11.37 1:01:14.72 7:48.97 9.81mph
8
Alex Waterfield Richmond  VA 23 1:01:44.62 1:01:46.85 8:22.22 9.72mph
9
Christopher Rodgers Virginia Beach  VA 24 1:01:54.78 1:01:54.78 8:32.38 9.69mph
10
Geoffrey Adams Newport News  VA 27 1:02:03.40 1:03:09.60 8:41.00 9.67mph
11
Daniel Blosser Richmond  VA 30 1:02:15.90 1:02:17.28 8:53.50 9.64mph
12
Andrew Roberts Richmond  VA 31 1:02:25.13 1:02:26.12 9:02.73 9.61mph
13
Clay Rogers Henrico  VA 35 1:03:46.11 1:03:48.85 10:23.71 9.41mph
14
Joshua Morris Richmond  VA 38 1:04:36.19 1:04:39.51 11:13.79 9.29mph
15
Hayden Tharrington Dinwiddie  VA 41 1:06:00.19 1:06:01.48 12:37.79 9.09mph
16
Chris Keaton Richmond  VA 53 1:10:00.05 1:10:02.59 16:37.65 8.57mph
17
Timothy Higgins Charlottesville  VA 57 1:10:45.89 1:10:48.79 17:23.49 8.48mph
18
Will Massy Richmond  VA 66 1:13:08.00 1:13:11.97 19:45.60 8.20mph
19
Mike Breitenbach Locust Grove  VA 67 1:13:08.67 1:13:13.35 19:46.27 8.20mph
20
Tyler Swearingen Richmond  VA 81 1:19:19.21 1:19:22.69 25:56.81 7.56mph
Masters Men (30 - 39)
Place
Name City Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1
Jay Hughes Richmond  VA 2 54:17.27 55:20.46 11.1mph
2
Chris Tennant Williamsburg  VA 6 55:38.25 56:39.52 1:20.98 10.8mph
3
Jason Gareau Richmond  VA 10 57:22.14 58:24.74 3:04.87 10.5mph
4
Chris Andrews Beaverdam  VA 12 58:11.78 59:13.72 3:54.51 10.3mph
5
Chapman Revercomb Richmond  VA 14 59:32.10 1:00:34.89 5:14.83 10.1mph
6
Mike Schulman Charlottesville  VA 16 59:50.59 1:00:52.34 5:33.32 10.0mph
7
Angelo Wash Highland Springs  VA 19 1:00:43.64 1:00:43.64 6:26.37 9.88mph
8
Phil Rowley Richmond  VA 20 1:01:05.53 1:02:12.78 6:48.26 9.82mph
9
Joe Best Newport News  VA 25 1:02:02.34 1:03:08.29 7:45.07 9.67mph
10
Ed Pillsbury Richmond  VA 26 1:02:03.40 1:03:08.45 7:46.13 9.67mph
11
Michael Spadacek Chester  VA 28 1:02:09.01 1:03:12.71 7:51.74 9.65mph
12
Bryan Creador Midlothian  VA 29 1:02:13.90 1:03:15.36 7:56.63 9.64mph
13
Richard Vanamburg Chester  VA 37 1:04:09.10 1:06:16.08 9:51.83 9.35mph
14
Lukas Sakowicz Richmond  VA 40 1:05:33.71 1:06:37.41 11:16.44 9.15mph
15
Sergio Fuentes Midlothian  VA 42 1:06:10.10 1:07:11.33 11:52.83 9.07mph
16
Jesse Patton Raleigh  NC 43 1:06:15.38 1:07:20.10 11:58.11 9.06mph
17
Rich Tesi Richmond  VA 44 1:07:17.59 1:08:23.09 13:00.32 8.92mph
18
Ryan Rice Powhatan  VA 49 1:08:33.97 1:09:36.83 14:16.70 8.75mph
19
Brandon Rice Midlothian  VA 50 1:08:53.33 1:09:58.26 14:36.06 8.71mph
20
David Payne Richmond  VA 55 1:10:19.63 1:11:25.25 16:02.36 8.53mph
21
Kevin Debruyne Gloucester  VA 56 1:10:25.23 1:11:29.44 16:07.96 8.52mph
22
Max Griessbach Richmond  VA 64 1:12:32.56 1:13:39.36 18:15.29 8.27mph
23
Doug McBride Richmond  VA 65 1:12:34.84 1:13:41.99 18:17.57 8.27mph
24
Patrick Ford Charlotte  NC 73 1:15:26.74 1:16:31.60 21:09.47 7.95mph
25
Kevin Childress Afton  VA 75 1:15:59.81 1:17:04.45 21:42.54 7.90mph
26
Sean Moninger Norfolk  VA 78 1:16:35.32 1:19:01.34 22:18.05 7.83mph
27
Harold Barnwell Richmond  VA 84 1:20:48.91 1:21:54.52 26:31.64 7.43mph
28
Brad Knisley Midlothian  VA 87 1:23:38.38 1:24:42.18 29:21.11 7.17mph
29
Steven Scott Midlothian  VA 88 1:24:21.62 1:25:25.51 30:04.35 7.11mph
30
Tyler Winstead Gle Allen  VA 91 1:26:18.53 1:26:18.53 32:01.26 6.95mph
31
Rob Pilcher Richmond  VA 96 1:29:17.49 1:30:23.20 35:00.22 6.72mph
32
Joel Manner Richmond  VA 97 1:29:24.49 1:30:31.30 35:07.22 6.71mph
Masters Men (40+)
Place
Name City Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1
Bill Wideman Richmond  VA 17 1:00:30.57 1:02:35.97 9.92mph
2
Brett Rodgers Virginia Beach  VA 32 1:02:34.67 1:02:34.67 2:04.10 9.59mph
3
Edward Anderson Richmond  VA 36 1:03:57.88 1:06:07.97 3:27.31 9.38mph
4
Chris Evans Richmond  VA 39 1:05:15.17 1:07:19.99 4:44.60 9.20mph
5
Krist Woodard Richmond  VA 45 1:07:27.49 1:09:31.83 6:56.92 8.90mph
6
Jeffrey Earls Mechanicsville  VA 46 1:07:43.65 1:09:47.85 7:13.08 8.86mph
7
Jay Harter Glen Allen  VA 47 1:07:56.73 1:10:02.84 7:26.16 8.83mph
8
Paul Rydlund St James  MO 48 1:08:33.30 1:10:36.16 8:02.73 8.75mph
9
Scott McKenna Ashland  VA 52 1:09:37.35 1:11:41.25 9:06.78 8.62mph
10
Michael Mewhiter Amelia Court House  VA 54 1:10:12.68 1:12:20.19 9:42.11 8.55mph
11
Jeffrey Allende Henrico  VA 58 1:10:57.07 1:13:03.54 10:26.50 8.46mph
12
Carl Smith Richmond  VA 61 1:11:44.51 1:13:54.31 11:13.94 8.36mph
13
Chris Blackburn Stafford  VA 62 1:11:57.07 1:13:59.70 11:26.50 8.34mph
14
Daniel Smithosn Midlothian  VA 63 1:12:14.13 1:14:24.45 11:43.56 8.31mph
15
Mike Desisto Quinton  VA 69 1:14:04.42 1:16:07.87 13:33.85 8.10mph
16
Steven Newkirk Richmond  VA 72 1:15:21.80 1:17:23.97 14:51.23 7.96mph
17
Josh Mumford Richmond  VA 74 1:15:35.54 1:17:46.36 15:04.97 7.94mph
18
James Noble Midlothian  VA 76 1:16:18.50 1:18:22.03 15:47.93 7.86mph
19
Shannon McCotter Richmond  VA 77 1:16:29.59 1:18:36.03 15:59.02 7.84mph
20
Steve Shaffer Midlothian  VA 79 1:18:37.18 1:20:47.56 18:06.61 7.63mph
21
Lawrence Bunnell Richmond  VA 80 1:19:05.90 1:21:17.80 18:35.33 7.59mph
22
Jeffrey Douglas Midlothian  VA 82 1:20:16.32 1:22:25.58 19:45.75 7.48mph
23
Burnette Elam Moseley  VA 89 1:24:37.97 1:26:47.32 24:07.40 7.09mph
24
Kevin Fields Henrico  VA 90 1:26:07.52 1:28:11.95 25:36.95 6.97mph
25
Brad Elliott Midlothian  VA 92 1:26:38.95 1:28:47.31 26:08.38 6.93mph
26
Rodney Taylor Midlothian  VA 94 1:27:08.95 1:27:20.74 26:38.38 6.89mph
27
Buck McElfresh Midlothian  VA 95 1:27:33.53 1:27:46.99 27:02.96 6.85mph
28
Lee Combs Midlothian  VA 102 1:37:34.78 1:40:39.12 37:04.21 6.15mph
29
Paul Lumpkin Raleigh  NC 103 1:39:09.84 1:41:15.54 38:39.27 6.05mph
30
Clydetiteous Duncan Raleigh  NC 104 1:40:09.85 1:42:16.77 39:39.28 5.99mph
31
Robert Ellis Virginia Beach  VA 105 1:40:42.96 1:42:51.18 40:12.39 5.96mph
32
Robert Lavoie Doswell  VA 106 1:42:19.89 1:44:28.23 41:49.32 5.86mph
33
Timothy Lumpkin Norfolk  VA 107 1:43:02.10 1:45:09.72 42:31.53 5.82mph
34
Gary Watts Richmond  VA 108 1:44:02.84 1:46:15.79 43:32.27 5.77mph
35
Luis Martinez Fredericksburg  VA 110 1:49:44.82 1:51:49.83 49:14.25 5.47mph
36
Nick Doukas Richmond  VA 111 1:50:04.08 1:52:13.94 49:33.51 5.45mph
37
Carlos Hopkins Henrico  VA 113 1:53:49.77 1:55:52.71 53:19.20 5.27mph
Women (1-99)
Place
Name City Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1
Farah-Dale Morris Richmond  VA 59 1:11:27.85 1:15:32.44 8.40mph
2
Matilde McCann Richmond  VA 60 1:11:28.67 1:15:30.62 0:00.82 8.40mph
3
Heather Coyne Mechanicsville  VA 68 1:13:53.38 1:17:57.43 2:25.53 8.12mph
4
Cassandra Lubowsky Warrenton  VA 83 1:20:37.67 1:24:40.57 9:09.82 7.44mph
5
Laurel Craft North Chesterfield  VA 85 1:22:26.69 1:26:28.85 10:58.84 7.28mph
6
Melissa Ferry Richmond  VA 93 1:26:47.33 1:30:51.11 15:19.48 6.91mph
7
Paige Murphy Glen Allen  VA 99 1:37:05.99 1:41:11.45 25:38.14 6.18mph
8
Reilly Gallagher Richmond  VA 100 1:37:06.30 1:41:11.42 25:38.45 6.18mph
9
Eliza Goggins Richmond  VA 101 1:37:06.36 1:41:11.36 25:38.51 6.18mph
10
Raya Davidson Great Falls  VA 109 1:44:08.24 1:48:12.36 32:40.39 5.76mph
11
Elizabeth Kouzel Richmond  VA 112 1:51:14.28 1:55:17.28 39:46.43 5.39mph
12
Emily Staton Lynchburg  VA 115 2:30:10.31 2:34:14.12 1:18:42.46 4.00mph
Sport
Senior Men (19-29)
Place
Name City Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1
Kiel Fermil Richmond  VA 2 1:44:08.20 1:44:08.20 11.5mph
2
Sam Browning Chesterfield  VA 5 1:46:34.81 1:46:35.02 2:26.61 11.3mph
3
Ryan Scott Midlothian  VA 14 1:51:00.72 1:51:01.35 6:52.52 10.8mph
4
Brett Nicol Charlottesville  VA 15 1:51:29.19 1:51:29.32 7:20.99 10.8mph
5
John Pearson Midlothian  VA 51 2:17:05.78 2:17:05.98 32:57.58 8.75mph
6
Brandon McCormack Henrico  VA 52 2:17:16.72 2:17:17.66 33:08.52 8.74mph
Masters Men (30 - 39)
Place
Name City Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1
Matt Wood Richmond  VA 3 1:45:56.09 1:47:55.35 11.3mph
2
Eric Halverson Richmond  VA 4 1:46:22.72 1:48:22.13 0:26.63 11.3mph
3
Will Hilsman Richmond  VA 11 1:49:48.46 1:51:48.36 3:52.37 10.9mph
4
Josh Stephens Williamsburg  VA 12 1:50:27.71 1:52:29.02 4:31.62 10.9mph
5
Bernard Williamson Newport News  VA 19 1:53:16.07 1:55:18.64 7:19.98 10.6mph
6
Bradley Harger Richmond  VA 21 1:53:29.98 1:55:31.75 7:33.89 10.6mph
7
Matt Juaneza Richmond  VA 24 1:55:28.09 1:57:28.17 9:32.00 10.4mph
8
Dane Paris Reston  VA 26 1:56:38.24 1:58:39.30 10:42.15 10.3mph
9
David Kirschner Washington  DC 28 1:56:46.44 1:58:47.10 10:50.35 10.3mph
10
Christopher Whitmore Richmond  VA 31 1:57:26.33 1:59:29.21 11:30.24 10.2mph
11
Robert Carrico Richmond  VA 32 1:57:28.26 1:59:27.73 11:32.17 10.2mph
12
Ken Gingerich Aldie  VA 33 1:58:27.61 2:00:28.23 12:31.52 10.1mph
13
James Ezzell Hayes  VA 34 1:58:31.94 2:00:33.76 12:35.85 10.1mph
14
Ryan Slone Richmond  VA 35 1:58:40.96 2:00:41.33 12:44.87 10.1mph
15
Brian Decker Cary  NC 37 1:59:22.87 2:01:23.99 13:26.78 10.1mph
16
Forrest Cory III Wake Forest  NC 44 2:07:51.05 2:09:54.78 21:54.96 9.39mph
17
Justin Lester Manteo  NC 50 2:17:04.83 2:19:10.21 31:08.74 8.75mph
18
Christian E. Toro Chesterfield  VA 53 2:17:31.02 2:19:31.39 31:34.93 8.73mph
19
Ned Trice North Chesterfield  VA 54 2:21:00.41 2:23:11.76 35:04.32 8.51mph
20
Rob Tompkins Richmond  VA 55 2:21:55.32 2:24:04.87 35:59.23 8.46mph
21
Brian Evans Richmond  VA 61 2:46:58.82 2:49:26.13 1:01:02.73 7.19mph
DQ
Jason Anthony Winterville  NC DQ --- --- 16.5mph
Masters Men (40+)
Place
Name City Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1
Jeff Fox Richmond  VA 1 1:41:35.77 1:45:38.18 11.8mph
2
Adam Karst Midlothian  VA 6 1:47:49.14 1:51:50.53 6:13.37 11.1mph
3
Trae Duty Norfolk  VA 7 1:48:07.37 1:52:07.30 6:31.60 11.1mph
4
Chris Liesfeld Richmond  VA 8 1:48:29.10 1:52:29.31 6:53.33 11.1mph
5
John Stratiou Richmond  VA 9 1:49:10.31 1:53:12.13 7:34.54 11.0mph
6
Eric Sankey Powhatan  VA 10 1:49:22.76 1:53:22.52 7:46.99 11.0mph
7
Daniel Hockenberger West Point  VA 13 1:50:32.12 1:54:32.34 8:56.35 10.9mph
8
Michael Whitfield Colonial Heights  VA 16 1:51:53.43 1:55:54.16 10:17.66 10.7mph
9
Dan Decker Wilson  NC 17 1:52:46.45 1:56:46.74 11:10.68 10.6mph
10
Jeff Morris Richmond  VA 18 1:53:04.21 1:57:04.97 11:28.44 10.6mph
11
Brad Cooke Richmond  VA 20 1:53:29.34 1:57:32.78 11:53.57 10.6mph
12
Douglas Burtch Glen Allen  VA 22 1:53:37.59 1:57:41.82 12:01.82 10.6mph
13
Bob Boyle Richmond  VA 23 1:54:45.61 1:58:50.29 13:09.84 10.5mph
14
David Millen Nellysford  VA 25 1:55:49.95 1:59:53.01 14:14.18 10.4mph
15
Gary Quarles Richmond  VA 27 1:56:42.04 2:00:47.27 15:06.27 10.3mph
16
Shaun Strippel Williamsburg  VA 29 1:57:19.80 2:01:20.45 15:44.03 10.2mph
17
Greg Gibson Centreville  VA 30 1:57:20.98 2:01:22.23 15:45.21 10.2mph
18
Matthew Simmonds Washington Dc  DC 36 1:59:20.13 2:03:24.40 17:44.36 10.1mph
19
Tom Eagleson Charlottesville  VA 38 2:00:07.90 2:04:11.55 18:32.13 10.0mph
20
Thomas Kim Glen Allen  VA 39 2:00:16.54 2:04:18.80 18:40.77 10.0mph
21
Thomas Flynn Midlothian  VA 40 2:00:37.31 2:04:40.63 19:01.54 9.9mph
22
Bruce Shirley Richmond  VA 41 2:03:50.45 2:07:55.07 22:14.68 9.69mph
23
Daniel Lim Arlington  VA 42 2:05:07.31 2:09:12.06 23:31.54 9.59mph
24
Neil Landini Powhatan  VA 43 2:07:43.91 2:11:45.97 26:08.14 9.40mph
25
Christopher Little Charlottesville  VA 45 2:08:41.33 2:12:45.41 27:05.56 9.33mph
26
Carl Boyd Mechanicsville  VA 46 2:09:30.14 2:13:35.18 27:54.37 9.27mph
27
Andrew Collins Charlottesville  VA 47 2:10:04.33 2:14:05.78 28:28.56 9.23mph
28
Jeff Saxman Midlothian  VA 48 2:12:28.89 2:16:35.01 30:53.12 9.06mph
29
Chris Gates Richmond  VA 49 2:14:22.85 2:18:25.95 32:47.08 8.93mph
30
Toshawn Campbell Charlottesville  VA 56 2:23:15.89 2:36:08.19 41:40.12 8.38mph
31
John Koch Henrico  VA 57 2:25:41.19 2:29:48.27 44:05.42 8.24mph
32
Chas Hall Richmond  VA 58 2:27:15.65 2:31:21.64 45:39.88 8.15mph
33
Erik Petzing Lynchburg  VA 59 2:29:12.44 2:33:15.14 47:36.67 8.04mph
34
Reuben Ferguson Richmond  VA 60 2:34:53.97 2:39:01.45 53:18.20 7.75mph
35
Kane Davidson Great Falls  VA 62 2:47:03.78 2:51:10.11 1:05:28.01 7.18mph
DQ
Jameson Cahill Arlington  VA DQ --- --- 14.5mph
Expert
Male Open Winners
Place
Name City Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1
Charles Snyder Richmond  VA 1 1:25:58.46 1:25:59.37 14.0mph
2
Joe Fish Richmond  VA 2 1:26:15.94 1:26:16.94 0:17.48 13.9mph
3
Sam Pearson Richmond  VA 3 1:30:19.23 1:30:21.02 4:20.77 13.3mph
4
Jimmy McMillan Richmond  VA 4 1:33:54.22 1:33:55.34 7:55.76 12.8mph
5
Nathan Kottkamp Richmond  VA 5 1:34:55.72 1:34:58.75 8:57.26 12.6mph
Junior Men (12-18)
Place
Name City Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1
Lucas Pound Chesterfield  VA 16 1:49:45.52 1:49:45.52 10.9mph
2
Kyle Little Charlottesville  VA 17 1:52:33.99 1:52:35.88 2:48.47 10.7mph
3
August Milliken Takoma Park  MI 20 1:56:35.81 1:56:37.55 6:50.29 10.3mph
4
Mckinley Sprinkle Richmond  VA 22 2:30:30.20 2:30:31.76 40:44.68 7.97mph
Masters (30 - 39)
Place
Name City Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1
David Miller Leesburg  VA 6 1:36:23.54 1:36:24.78 12.5mph
2
Neil Etheridge Richmond  VA 8 1:38:44.13 1:38:46.52 2:20.59 12.2mph
3
Barry Croker Manassas  VA 9 1:39:07.42 1:39:09.74 2:43.88 12.1mph
4
Matthew McCorkle Fredericksburg  VA 13 1:43:12.00 1:43:15.76 6:48.46 11.6mph
Masters (40+)
Place
Name City Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1
Dustin Sims Richmond  VA 7 1:37:47.32 1:37:48.93 12.3mph
2
Powell Blankenship Midlothian  VA 10 1:39:45.04 1:39:48.16 1:57.72 12.0mph
3
Gordon Davies Harrisonburg  VA 11 1:40:53.18 1:40:55.48 3:05.86 11.9mph
4
Steve Nevins Williamsburg  VA 12 1:41:27.70 1:41:29.41 3:40.38 11.8mph
5
Cedric Guy Mclean  VA 14 1:49:10.63 1:59:11.71 11:23.31 11.0mph
6
Jeff Lenosky Sparta  NJ 15 1:49:23.79 1:49:27.23 11:36.47 11.0mph
7
Marty Elliott Henrico  VA 19 1:56:21.27 1:56:24.62 18:33.95 10.3mph
8
Keith Garrett Henrico  VA 21 2:15:27.98 2:25:38.95 37:40.66 8.86mph
Female Open Winners
Place
Name City Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1
Sarah Twiford Richmond  VA 18 1:52:43.52 1:52:45.21 10.6mph
Single Speed
Male Single Speed
Place
Name City Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1
Michael Wilson Carrboro  NC 1 1:37:34.87 1:37:36.27 12.3mph
2
Ethan Lindbloom Richmond  VA 2 1:38:09.00 1:38:10.20 0:34.13 12.2mph
3
Bryan Carpenter Midlothian  VA 3 1:52:06.93 1:52:08.43 14:32.06 10.7mph
4
William Moffett Richmond  VA 4 2:17:19.30 2:17:20.78 39:44.43 8.74mph
DQ
Male 0-99
Place
Name City Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1
Jeff Bigham Powhatan  VA 1 1:14:50.28 2:25:57.60 8.02mph
DQ
Graeme Murray Richmond  VA DQ --- --- 6.80mph
Sport Women
Women (1-99)
Place
Name City Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1
Alexandra Dahlgren Maidens  VA 1 1:07:44.91 1:07:46.56 8.86mph
2
Laura Verdal Richmond  VA 2 1:07:55.76 1:07:56.91 0:10.85 8.83mph
3
Jenna Nichols Mclean  VA 3 1:11:42.48 1:11:43.80 3:57.57 8.37mph
4
Sara Board Richmond  VA 4 1:18:30.45 1:18:32.37 10:45.54 7.64mph
5
Zoe Nicolas Manteo  NC 5 1:53:10.95 1:53:12.96 45:26.04 5.30mph



URBAN ASSAULT
Dominion Riverrock Urban Assault MTB Race
OFFICIAL RESULTS : click here
May 20, 2017
Results By Mettle Events, Inc. Mettle Events    http://mettleevents.com
Beginner
Junior Men (12-18)
Name
Pace
VORS Pts
bm Ashe Allende
11.2
50
bm Jay Hughes
11.1
47
bm William Canup
11
43
bm Miles Fagan
11
40
bm Jake Dysart
11
37
bm Chris Tennant
10.8
34
bm Thomas MacLin
10.8
31
bm Conner Ezzell
10.7
28
bm David Irby
10.7
25
bm Jason Gareau
10.5
23
bm Ried Watkins
10.3
20
bm Chris Andrews
10.3
17
bm Rex Nguyen
10.2
15
bm Chapman Revercomb
10.1
13
bm Jack Townsend
10.1
10
bm Mike Schulman
10
5
bm Bill Wideman
9.92
5
bm Ethan Fraser
9.89
5
bm Angelo Wash
9.88
5
bm Phil Rowley
9.82
5
bm Steven Messere
9.81
5
bm Logan Sankey
9.72
5
bm Alex Waterfield
9.72
5
bm Christopher Rodgers
9.69
5
bm Joe Best
9.67
5
bm Geoffrey Adams
9.67
5
bm Ed Pillsbury
9.67
5
bm Michael Spadacek
9.65
5
bm Bryan Creador
9.64
5
bm Daniel Blosser
9.64
5
bm Andrew Roberts
9.61
5
bm Brett Rodgers
9.59
5
bm Alexander Mayer
9.56
5
bm Connor McCluskey
9.45
5
bm Clay Rogers
9.41
5
bm Edward Anderson
9.38
5
bm Richard Vanamburg
9.35
5
bm Joshua Morris
9.29
5
bm Chris Evans
9.2
5
bm Lukas Sakowicz
9.15
5
bm Hayden Tharrington
9.09
5
bm Sergio Fuentes
9.07
5
bm Jesse Patton
9.06
5
bm Rich Tesi
8.92
5
bm Krist Woodard
8.9
5
bm Jeffrey Earls
8.86
5
bm Jay Harter
8.83
5
bm Paul Rydlund
8.75
5
bm Ryan Rice
8.75
5
bm Brandon Rice
8.71
5
bm Colton Vosburg
8.68
5
bm Scott McKenna
8.62
5
bm Chris Keaton
8.57
5
bm Michael Mewhiter
8.55
5
bm David Payne
8.53
5
bm Kevin Debruyne
8.52
5
bm Timothy Higgins
8.48
5
bm Jeffrey Allende
8.46
5
bm Carl Smith
8.36
5
bm Chris Blackburn
8.34
5
bm Daniel Smithosn
8.31
5
bm Max Griessbach
8.27
5
bm Doug McBride
8.27
5
bm Will Massy
8.2
5
bm Mike Breitenbach
8.2
5
bm Mike Desisto
8.1
5
bm Jeff Bigham
8.02
5
bm Garrett Craft
8.01
5
bm Burke Butler
7.99
5
bm Steven Newkirk
7.96
5
bm Patrick Ford
7.95
5
bm Josh Mumford
7.94
5
bm Kevin Childress
7.9
5
bm James Noble
7.86
5
bm Shannon McCotter
7.84
5
bm Sean Moninger
7.83
5
bm Steve Shaffer
7.63
5
bm Lawrence Bunnell
7.59
5
bm Tyler Swearingen
7.56
5
bm Jeffrey Douglas
7.48
5
bm Harold Barnwell
7.43
5
bm Austin Wideman
7.23
5
bm Brad Knisley
7.17
5
bm Steven Scott
7.11
5
bm Burnette Elam
7.09
5
bm Kevin Fields
6.97
5
bm Tyler Winstead
6.95
5
bm Brad Elliott
6.93
5
bm Rodney Taylor
6.89
5
bm Buck McElfresh
6.85
5
bm Rob Pilcher
6.72
5
bm Joel Manner
6.71
5
bm Chase Lavoie
6.37
5
bm Lee Combs
6.15
5
bm Paul Lumpkin
6.05
5
bm Clydetiteous Duncan
5.99
5
bm Robert Ellis
5.96
5
bm Robert Lavoie
5.86
5
bm Timothy Lumpkin
5.82
5
bm Gary Watts
5.77
5
bm Luis Martinez
5.47
5
bm Nick Doukas
5.45
5
bm Carlos Hopkins
5.27
5
bm Mike Butcher
4.34
5
8.51625
bw Farah-Dale Morris
8.4
50
bw Matilde McCann
8.4
47
bw Heather Coyne
8.12
43
bw Cassandra Lubowsky
7.44
40
bw Laurel Craft
7.28
37
bw Melissa Ferry
6.91
34
bw Paige Murphy
6.18
31
bw Reilly Gallagher
6.18
28
bw Eliza Goggins
6.18
25
bw Raya Davidson
5.76
23
bw Elizabeth Kouzel
5.39
20
bw Emily Staton
4
17
6.686666667
em Charles Snyder
14
50
em Joe Fish
13.9
47
em Sam Pearson
13.3
43
em Jimmy McMillan
12.8
40
em Nathan Kottkamp
12.6
37
em David Miller
12.5
34
em Dustin Sims
12.3
31
em Neil Etheridge
12.2
28
em Barry Croker
12.1
25
em Powell Blankenship
12
23
em Gordon Davies
11.9
20
em Steve Nevins
11.8
17
em Matthew McCorkle
11.6
15
em Cedric Guy
11
13
em Jeff Lenosky
11
10
em Lucas Pound
10.9
5
em Kyle Little
10.7
5
em Marty Elliott
10.3
5
em August Milliken
10.3
5
em Keith Garrett
8.86
5
em Mckinley Sprinkle
7.97
5
11.62047619
ew Sarah Twiford
10.6
50
10.6
sm Jeff Fox
11.8
50
sm Kiel Fermil
11.5
47
sm Matt Wood
11.3
43
sm Eric Halverson
11.3
40
sm Sam Browning
11.3
37
sm Adam Karst
11.1
34
sm Trae Duty
11.1
31
sm Chris Liesfeld
11.1
28
sm John Stratiou
11
25
sm Eric Sankey
11
23
sm Will Hilsman
10.9
20
sm Josh Stephens
10.9
17
sm Daniel Hockenberger
10.9
15
sm Ryan Scott
10.8
13
sm Brett Nicol
10.8
10
sm Michael Whitfield
10.7
5
sm Dan Decker
10.6
5
sm Jeff Morris
10.6
5
sm Bernard Williamson
10.6
5
sm Brad Cooke
10.6
5
sm Bradley Harger
10.6
5
sm Douglas Burtch
10.6
5
sm Bob Boyle
10.5
5
sm Matt Juaneza
10.4
5
sm David Millen
10.4
5
sm Dane Paris
10.3
5
sm Gary Quarles
10.3
5
sm David Kirschner
10.3
5
sm Shaun Strippel
10.2
5
sm Greg Gibson
10.2
5
sm Christopher Whitmore
10.2
5
sm Robert Carrico
10.2
5
sm Ken Gingerich
10.1
5
sm James Ezzell
10.1
5
sm Ryan Slone
10.1
5
sm Matthew Simmonds
10.1
5
sm Brian Decker
10.1
5
sm Tom Eagleson
10
5
sm Thomas Kim
10
5
sm Thomas Flynn
9.9
5
sm Bruce Shirley
9.69
5
sm Daniel Lim
9.59
5
sm Neil Landini
9.4
5
sm Forrest Cory III
9.39
5
sm Christopher Little
9.33
5
sm Carl Boyd
9.27
5
sm Andrew Collins
9.23
5
sm Jeff Saxman
9.06
5
sm Chris Gates
8.93
5
sm Justin Lester
8.75
5
sm John Pearson
8.75
5
sm Brandon McCormack
8.74
5
sm Christian E. Toro
8.73
5
sm Ned Trice
8.51
5
sm Rob Tompkins
8.46
5
sm Toshawn Campbell
8.38
5
sm John Koch
8.24
5
sm Chas Hall
8.15
5
sm Erik Petzing
8.04
5
sm Reuben Ferguson
7.75
5
sm Brian Evans
7.19
5
sm Kane Davidson
7.18
5
sm Jason Anthony
16.5
sm Jameson Cahill
14.5
9.923548387
ss Michael Wilson
12.3
50
ss Ethan Lindbloom
12.2
47
ss Bryan Carpenter
10.7
43
ss William Moffett
8.74
40
10.985
sw Alexandra Dahlgren
8.86
50
sw Laura Verdal
8.83
47
sw Jenna Nichols
8.37
43
sw Sara Board
7.64
40
sw Zoe Nicolas
5.3
37
7.8


BOOTLEGGER BLITZ
VORS 8
BOOTLEGGERS BLITZ
CAT NAME Time VORS Pts
xm John Petrylak 1:15:13 40
em Charlie Mullins 1:12:49 50
em Travis Livermon 1:15:06 47
em Alex Ryan 1:15:11 43
em John Petrylak 1:15:13 40
em Michael Koballa 1:16:27 37
em Adam Williams 1:16:29 34
em Robert Bryson 1:18:06 31
em Sam Roach 1:18:56 28
em Tyler Philips 1:19:27 25
em Joshua Martin 1:21:17 23
em Jake Bryant 1:21:50 20
em Christopher Scott 1:22:24 17
em John Witherspoon 1:22:26 15
em Aaron Workowski 1:23:04 13
em Christopher Kearnes 1:23:06 10
em Gavin Kline 1:23:25 5
em Gary Roach 1:24:29 5
em Corbitt Bourne 1:25:00 5
em Ken Bell 1:25:59 5
em Michael Coco 1:26:20 5
em Hunter Resek 1:27:33 5
em Zev Auchey 1:29:08 5
em Drew Hogg 1:29:19 5
em James Braswell 1:30:42 5
em Adam Harnois 1:31:18 5
em Craig Campbell 1:32:07 5
em Gabor szilagyi 1:35:49 5
em Lester Brown 1:37:56 5
em Will Pfeiffer 1:37:59 5
em Eric Ivey 1:41:11 5
em Austin Sheffer 1:42:03 5
ss gabor szilagyi 1:16:22 50
ss Bruce Stauffer 1:19:56 47
ss kasey clark 1:27:44 43
ss Jose Donabo 1:31:31 40
ss Nicole Davison 1:48:02 37
bm Jackson Hotchkiss 1:04:28 50
bm Cullen Herring 1:06:09 47
bm ashton fulton 1:06:55 43
bm Jason Eaton 1:10:16 40
bm Philip Ford 1:10:20 37
bm Jason Willette 1:11:57 34
bm Trey Davis 1:12:43 31
bm Tom Lazzaro 1:15:46 28
bm Paul Gregory 1:20:30 25
bm Chris Huggins 1:24:54 23
bm Jack Sharples 1:26:33 20
bm David Fields 1:29:21 17
bm Dan Richardson 1:29:46 15
bm Jeff Eaton 1:34:12 13
bm Caleb Roark 1:34:34 10
bm Ryan Graybeal 1:35:56 5
bm Christopher Hill 1:39:02 5
bm Jamin Whitaker 1:44:24 5
bm Robert Berry 1:46:27 5
bm Tim Compton 1:48:19 5
bm Ryan Eads 1:55:19 5
bm MARIO QUIVERA 2:15:59 5
bm Devon Arnold 3:28:46 5
sw Erin Necko 1:22:32 50
sw Anna Sortore 1:27:33 47
sw Alicia Tolbert 1:47:22 43
sw Kristy Hames 1:59:28 40
bw Connie Ferrell 1:37:23 50
bw Ellen Sortore 1:37:36 47
bw Leah Sortore 1:42:19 43
bw Sherri Cole 1:42:30 40
bw LanaDayle Roach 1:47:02 37
bw Julie Roach 1:47:15 34
bw Michelle Scarfe 1:54:39 31
bw wendy newbegin 2:08:35 28
bw Lizzie Warlick 2:13:07 25
ew Annie Pharr 1:33:55 50
ew Avanell Schmitz 1:39:29 47
ew Elizabeth Sheldon 1:42:29 43
ew bianca pearson 1:48:31 40
ew Melissa Cooper 2:04:40 37
ew Lynn Childers dnf 5
sm Jeffrey Welch 1:08:45 50
sm Zachary Griffin 1:09:55 47
sm Todd Hunter 1:10:08 43
sm William Browning 1:10:26 40
sm John Dalton 1:11:16 37
sm Aaron Scheibe 1:11:25 34
sm Randy Miller 1:11:34 31
sm Chris St Peter 1:11:51 28
sm John Thomas 1:12:52 25
sm James Frith Jr 1:13:41 23
sm Kevin Hames 1:15:38 20
sm Raul GutierrezGarcia 1:16:16 17
sm Eric Halverson 1:17:52 15
sm Jonathan Pierson 1:18:54 13
sm Angelo Cavallo 1:20:04 10
sm Eddie Hamlett 1:23:19 5
sm Shaun Strippel 1:24:59 5
sm Ian Herring 1:26:43 5
sm Daniel Hockenberger 1:31:35 5
sm Michael Comer 1:33:25 5
sm Thomas Eads 1:34:35 5
sm Jeffrey Linnen 1:34:36 5
sm Jeff Grimes 1:41:12 5
sm ray taylor 1:45:29 5


MASSANUTTEN HOO HA

Rank
Bib
Name Team Time Gap
  Pro/Exp M 19-39  
1
33
BAKER Kech Blue Ridge Cyclery 02:04:52.4
2
7
WILLIAMS Adam Rocktown Bicycles 02:08:15.2 00:03:22.9
3
4
KEARNES Chris Team Spoke Cycles 02:18:58.8 00:14:06.5
4
3
FLAXMAN Noah Wicked Wash Racing 02:21:54.1 00:17:01.7
5
5
MCCORKLE Matthew 02:31:37.2 00:26:44.9
  Exp M JR 18&U  
Did Not Finish (1)
30
CULLEN Ryan Giant Off Road Co-Factory/Pure XC
  Exp M 40+  
1
18
BELL Ken Rocktown Bicycles 02:17:28.7
2
29
SCOTT Chris Stokesville Lodge/Shenandoah Mtn Touring 02:17:29.0 00:00:00.4
3
28
PRILLAMAN Darrell team maria 02:18:39.0 00:01:10.3
4
24
HOSANG Michael Steel Mountain Cycling 02:19:38.8 00:02:10.1
5
19
CLARK Patrick 02:31:06.0 00:13:37.4
6
23
HARNOIS Adam Bike Factory of Charlottesville 02:36:51.8 00:19:23.1
7
20
CRAIG Stephen Julian's Twinkie 02:39:57.3 00:22:28.6
8
21
GAUDIO Jon BRC p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 02:42:31.0 00:25:02.4
9
26
LINE Aric The Bike Lane 02:44:01.0 00:26:32.3
10
17
BAUER Todd Bike Doctor Frederick/Visit Frederick 02:46:55.1 00:29:26.4
11
35
GIBSON Greg Seavs / Haymarket 03:10:43.6 00:53:14.9
Did Not Finish (2)
16
BAAKE Kent DCMTB / Continuum Solar
22
GILMER William Celerity cycling
  Pro/Exp W  
1
9
CARPENTER Lindsey Salsa Cycles/Massanutten 02:50:24.5
2
12
PADUCH Kelly Rocktown Bicycles 02:52:00.5 00:01:36.0
3
15
TALLEY MEAD Karen SEAVS/Haymarket 02:54:25.3 00:04:00.7
4
11
KASISKE Ellen SBC 03:01:48.1 00:11:23.5
5
32
LANIER Kristy Dirtbean 03:12:47.7 00:22:23.1
6
8
BROOKMAN Amanda Bold Rock Hard Cider 03:36:11.9 00:45:47.3
7
27
SPENCER Elizabeth 03:45:50.1 00:55:25.6
8
34
COOPER Melissa 03:48:45.5 00:58:21.0
Did Not Finish (3)
10
JOHNSON Laurie Wicked Wash Racing
13
PYLE Laura BFF Bikes
14
RAMSEY Ellen Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
  SingleSpeed  
1
102
STEPPE Chuck 01:37:31.4
2
150
DELANEY Ryan JV Squad / MORE 01:37:31.7 00:00:00.3
  Sport M 19-39  
1
120
SWINGLE Jordan team maria 01:18:53.0
2
118
SCOTT Ryan 01:23:59.6 00:05:06.6
3
111
GEHEN Matt Two Wheeler Dealer / Cape Fear SORBA 01:24:00.4 00:05:07.4
4
112
HALVERSON Eric Full Spectrum Racing 01:25:09.7 00:06:16.7
5
114
KROPP Zack Two Wheeler Dealer / Cape Fear SORBA 01:27:07.8 00:08:14.8
6
121
THORNTON Levi Olde Towne Bicycles 01:28:38.3 00:09:45.4
7
116
PARIS Dane Team Bikenetic 01:29:58.6 00:11:05.7
8
119
SIMPSON Jeffrey PHASE Cycling 01:42:15.6 00:23:22.7
9
113
HIRTRITER Shannon Mole Hill Bikes 01:43:56.0 00:25:03.1
10
110
COHEE Mark 01:46:50.2 00:27:57.2
11
123
WALLER Stephen RVA RACING 01:53:23.2 00:34:30.2
12
117
PEARSON John 01:54:05.8 00:35:12.8
13
122
TORO Christian #TeamToro 01:59:11.1 00:40:18.1
Did Not Finish (3)
108
BROWNING Sam
109
CARTEN Benjamin Bonk Monkey
115
MCCORMICK Jonathan
  Sport M JR 18&U  
1
106
LAYMAN Nathaniel 01:21:24.5
2
107
PHLEGAR Russell Moonstompers 01:25:16.9 00:03:52.4
3
149
FLAXMAN Luke Wicked Wash Racing 01:30:53.7 00:09:29.2
4
148
LINDBLOM Carter Charlottesville Racing Club 01:33:08.9 00:11:44.4
5
103
ALUMBAUGH Jaron ShenRock 01:39:20.2 00:17:55.8
6
104
BREEN Gavin Charlottesville Racing Club Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Re 01:42:23.9 00:20:59.5
Did Not Start (1)
105
COMPTON Jac CVille Racing pb Reynolds Subaru / Blue Ridge Cyclery
  Sport M 40+  
1
146
WHYTE David 01:22:23.1
2
131
KUGLER Rodd 01:30:10.7 00:07:47.7
3
135
SHERIDAN Christian BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 01:35:24.0 00:13:00.9
4
147
BLACKSTONE Bill MTB of 540 & 309 01:35:42.4 00:13:19.3
5
127
BURRIS Michael Charlottesville Racing Club Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Re 01:36:45.4 00:14:22.3
6
128
CUMMINGS Jeff Eagle Cycling 01:37:58.2 00:15:35.1
7
124
ALLEN Rob 01:39:55.3 00:17:32.3
8
136
THORNTON Wood 01:41:57.8 00:19:34.8
9
125
ANDERSON II Edward 01:42:40.4 00:20:17.4
10
132
LOOMIS Donald Winchester Wheelmen/marzocchi 01:44:32.8 00:22:09.7
11
129
DEVITT Sean RVA Racing 01:44:50.6 00:22:27.5
12
134
ORMSBY Ned Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ridge Cyclery b/p Reynolds  01:45:57.3 00:23:34.2
13
133
MACNEIL Lachlan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:46:52.0 00:24:29.0
14
130
DILLARD Kevin Demon Cats Racing 02:08:48.7 00:46:25.7
15
126
BOJANICH Scott Mama Kin Race Team 02:39:21.7 01:16:58.6
Did Not Start (1)
137
WHITFIELD Michael RVA Racing
  Clydesdale  
1
101
WRIGHT Dan 02:26:09.2
2
100
MAIDEN James ABRT 02:27:25.4 00:01:16.2
  Sport W  
1
142
MALOID Sharon Bike Doctor Frederick 01:52:22.5
2
141
LEMANSKI Annette Bluestone Bike and Run 01:53:37.2 00:01:14.8
3
144
WOLF Laura Bold Rock Hard Cider 01:56:30.0 00:04:07.5
4
139
FULTON Elizabeth The Bike Lane 02:05:54.7 00:13:32.3
5
138
CARNEY Maedi Tanham The Bike Lane 02:20:02.0 00:27:39.6
6
143
MATTES Jenny Tarmac&Trail 02:25:47.8 00:33:25.3
7
140
GOOD Karen Baltimore Bicycling Club 02:47:09.9 00:54:47.5
  Beg M  
1
96
DOLAN Patrick District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 00:55:04.4
2
90
ROGERS Kevin ShenRock 00:55:28.4 00:00:23.9
3
95
HOYLE Mark Mountain Bikers of the 540 & 304 00:57:40.1 00:02:35.7
4
97
CHANDLER David RVA Racing 01:01:12.7 00:06:08.3
5
98
BEYELER Nathan ShenRock 01:05:50.5 00:10:46.1
6
93
LEHMAN Michael Tarmac and Trails 01:11:45.1 00:16:40.7
7
92
NEARY Martin 01:12:22.6 00:17:18.2
8
91
PADUCH Ken 01:17:10.9 00:22:06.5
9
66
ZEABARI Spencer 01:22:13.5 00:27:09.1
10
68
MAXFIELD Paul 01:25:14.5 00:30:10.1
11
69
HANGEMANOLE Basil SVBC 01:47:59.8 00:52:55.3
12
94
HULVER Flynn Shen-Rock 02:05:42.0 01:10:37.6
Did Not Start (1)
89
VALERIE Andy Out for Fun
  Beg M JR 18&U  
1
83
HILTON Carter BYRDS 00:51:46.6
2
99
ALLEN Mason Charlottesville Racing Club 00:53:04.3 00:01:17.7
3
79
LINE Spencer The Bike Lane 00:55:05.5 00:03:18.9
4
77
PHLEGAR Thomas Moonstompers 00:55:39.2 00:03:52.6
5
67
LOONEY Max cutaway 00:57:44.5 00:05:58.0
6
85
CUPP Drake Shen Rock 01:01:37.2 00:09:50.6
7
88
BEYELER Luke 01:06:38.2 00:14:51.7
8
87
BEYELER Timothy 01:12:01.8 00:20:15.2
9
78
MAYNARD Dylan 01:15:29.0 00:23:42.5
10
80
LEHMAN Alexander Shen-Rock 01:32:07.6 00:40:21.0
11
86
CUMMINGS Zachary Eagle Cycling 01:34:50.0 00:43:03.4
12
84
DOWNING Elliot 01:34:50.7 00:43:04.2
13
82
JENKINS Ethan SBC 01:36:25.1 00:44:38.5
Did Not Start (1)
81
JERONIMUS Ryan
Did Not Finish (1)
70
PATTERSON Seth ShenRock
  Beg W  
1
76
BROWNE Robyn 01:11:23.6
2
74
NEARY Christine 01:25:13.8 00:13:50.2
3
75
LITTLE Colleen 01:44:53.7 00:33:30.1
  Beg W JR 18&U  
1
73
HULVER Sydney Shen-Rock 02:04:42.5
  FT/NE M  
1
71
SMITH Matthias 01:10:18.4
2
72
TILMAN Turner CRC 01:11:41.3 00:01:22.9
  XXC M  
1
243
ANDERSON Edward Axeon Hagens Berman 03:23:16.6
2
224
MICHAELS Christopher Rocktown Bicycles 03:31:41.0 00:08:24.5
3
240
SNYDER Charles Bluestone Bike and Run 03:52:14.0 00:28:57.5
4
219
LAWRENCE Kyle Shenandoah Valley Bicycel Coalition 03:52:44.9 00:29:28.3
5
232
TABASKO Michael TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 04:03:03.0 00:39:46.5
6
216
DUNLAP Andrew Blue Ridge Cyclery 04:03:39.1 00:40:22.5
7
231
STEPHENS Adam Marathon Bicycle Company 04:09:27.3 00:46:10.7
8
215
DICKEY Jeff Juggernaut ESF 04:11:11.2 00:47:54.7
9
226
ORMSBY Charlie Club Name: Charlottesville Racing Club  Team: Blue Ridge Cyc 04:14:10.9 00:50:54.3
10
217
DYER Alan Rocktown Bicycles 04:14:56.3 00:51:39.7
11
241
CRAIG Josh Kelly Benefit Strategies 04:23:03.5 00:59:47.0
12
209
BELL Connor Rocktown Bicycles 04:24:19.4 01:01:02.9
13
229
RHODES Andy Black Dog Bikes 04:33:47.5 01:10:30.9
14
230
STATON Stewart Plum Grove Cyclery 04:38:49.5 01:15:32.9
15
212
CARPENTER Michael 04:53:10.5 01:29:53.9
16
228
PROULX Daniel TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 04:55:47.5 01:32:30.9
17
223
MCGUFFIN Charles Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 04:59:17.9 01:36:01.4
18
220
LEHMAN Dana 05:00:11.4 01:36:54.8
19
210
BOWEN Jake SBC 05:28:54.7 02:05:38.1
20
213
COCO Michael Blackwater Bike Shop 05:31:02.3 02:07:45.8
21
221
LITTLE Kyle Charlottesville Racing Club 05:35:44.3 02:12:27.7
22
222
MATTSON Hakon 05:58:31.5 02:35:15.0
23
218
KOUZEL Alex RVA Racing 06:37:42.5 03:14:25.9
24
233
THOMPSON Walker Shenrock 06:52:49.0 03:29:32.4
Did Not Finish (5)
211
CAPELLE Greg Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
225
MORRIS Jeff
239
DOUGLAS Wes Rocktown Bicycles
242
CURRAN Ryan
244
DEVIER-SCOTT Andrew
  XXC 45+  
1
206
PRENTICE Jed Team Bike Doctor 03:58:31.5
2
227
POHOWSKY Chris veloriot 04:10:17.5 00:11:46.0
3
200
BOND Brian Team Rochambeau 04:13:28.1 00:14:56.6
4
204
OLSEN David Juggernaut ESF 04:49:03.3 00:50:31.8
5
205
PAULSON Dave Crozet Cycling Club 05:07:37.1 01:09:05.6
6
208
WOLFE Thori Juggernaut ESF 05:18:10.5 01:19:39.0
7
203
HESS Stephan Rocktown Bicycles 05:23:12.5 01:24:41.0
8
207
RAMSEY Scott Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 05:23:29.2 01:24:57.7
9
201
BOWEN Michael ShenRock Bike Team 05:47:18.6 01:48:47.1
Did Not Start (1)
202
FULP Wake East Coasters/Moonstompers
  XXC SingleSpeed  
1
238
CARDARO Mike 04:13:21.0
2
235
PENDLETON Scottie Foxy Moxy Racing 04:19:40.2 00:06:19.2
3
234
CREMEANS Andy Pro Mountain Outfitters 04:34:14.0 00:20:53.0
  XXC W  
1
237
GEORGE Sue Shenandoah Yoga 05:29:54.9
2
236
COMPTON Sydney CVille Racing pb Reynolds Subaru and Blue Ridge Cyclery 05:35:48.7 00:05:53.7


MASSANUTTEN HOO HA
VORS SCORES
Rank
Bib
  Time   VORS Pts
EXPERT
em
33
Keck BAKER 02:04:52.4 50
em
7
Adam WILLIAMS 02:08:15.2 47
em
18
Ken BELL 02:17:28.7 43
em
29
Chris SCOTT 02:17:29.0 40
em
28
Darrell PRILLAMAN 02:18:39.0 37
em
4
Chris KEARNES 02:18:58.8 34
em
24
Michael HOSANG 02:19:38.8 31
em
3
Noah FLAXMAN 02:21:54.1 28
em
19
Patrick CLARK 02:31:06.0 25
em
5
Matthew MCCORKLE 02:31:37.2 23
em
23
Adam HARNOIS 02:36:51.8 20
em
20
Stephen CRAIG 02:39:57.3 17
em
21
Jon GAUDIO 02:42:31.0 15
em
26
Aric LINE 02:44:01.0 13
em
17
Todd BAUER 02:46:55.1 10
em
35
Greg GIBSON 03:10:43.6 5
em
30
Ryan CULLEN 5
em
16
Kent BAAKE 5
em
22
William GILMER 5
 
 
  Pro/Exp W  
 
ew
9
Lindsey CARPENTER 02:50:24.5 50
ew
12
Kelly PADUCH 02:52:00.5 47
ew
15
MEAD TALLEY 02:54:25.3 43
ew
11
Ellen KASISKE 03:01:48.1 40
ew
32
Kristy LANIER 03:12:47.7 37
ew
8
Amanda BROOKMAN 03:36:11.9 34
ew
27
Elizabeth SPENCER 03:45:50.1 31
ew
34
Melissa COOPER 03:48:45.5 28
ew
10
Laurie JOHNSON 5
ew
13
Laura PYLE 5
ew
14
Ellen RAMSEY 5
 
 
  SingleSpeed  
 
ss
102
Chuck STEPPE 01:37:31.4 50
ss
150
Ryan DELANEY 01:37:31.7 47
 
 
SPORT
 
sm
120
Jordan SWINGLE 01:18:53.0 50
sm
106
Nathaniel LAYMAN 01:21:24.5 47
sm
146
David WHYTE 01:22:23.1 43
sm
118
Ryan SCOTT 01:23:59.6 40
sm
111
Matt GEHEN 01:24:00.4 37
sm
112
Eric HALVERSON 01:25:09.7 34
sm
107
Russell PHLEGAR 01:25:16.9 31
sm
114
Zack KROPP 01:27:07.8 28
sm
121
Levi THORNTON 01:28:38.3 25
sm
116
Dane PARIS 01:29:58.6 23
sm
131
Rodd KUGLER 01:30:10.7 20
sm
149
Luke FLAXMAN 01:30:53.7 17
sm
148
Carter LINDBLOM 01:33:08.9 15
sm
135
Christian SHERIDAN 01:35:24.0 13
sm
147
Bill BLACKSTONE 01:35:42.4 10
sm
127
Michael BURRIS 01:36:45.4 5
sm
128
Jeff CUMMINGS 01:37:58.2 5
sm
103
Jaron ALUMBAUGH 01:39:20.2 5
sm
124
Rob ALLEN 01:39:55.3 5
sm
136
Wood THORNTON 01:41:57.8 5
sm
119
Jeffrey SIMPSON 01:42:15.6 5
sm
104
Gavin BREEN 01:42:23.9 5
sm
125
II ANDERSON 01:42:40.4 5
sm
113
Shannon HIRTRITER 01:43:56.0 5
sm
132
Donald LOOMIS 01:44:32.8 5
sm
129
Sean DEVITT 01:44:50.6 5
sm
134
Ned ORMSBY 01:45:57.3 5
sm
110
Mark COHEE 01:46:50.2 5
sm
133
Lachlan MACNEIL 01:46:52.0 5
sm
123
Stephen WALLER 01:53:23.2 5
sm
117
John PEARSON 01:54:05.8 5
sm
122
Christian TORO 01:59:11.1 5
sm
130
Kevin DILLARD 02:08:48.7 5
sm
101
Dan WRIGHT 02:26:09.2 5
sm
100
James MAIDEN 02:27:25.4 5
sm
126
Scott BOJANICH 02:39:21.7 5
sm
108
Sam BROWNING 5
sm
109
Benjamin CARTEN 5
sm
115
Jonathan MCCORMICK 5
 
 
 
  Sport W  
 
sw
142
Sharon MALOID 01:52:22.5 50
sw
141
Annette LEMANSKI 01:53:37.2 47
sw
144
Laura WOLF 01:56:30.0 43
sw
139
Elizabeth FULTON 02:05:54.7 40
sw
138
Maedi CARNEY 02:20:02.0 37
sw
143
Jenny MATTES 02:25:47.8 34
sw
140
Karen GOOD 02:47:09.9 31
 
 
Beginner
 
bm
83
Carter HILTON 00:51:46.6 50
bm
99
Mason ALLEN 00:53:04.3 47
bm
96
Patrick DOLAN 00:55:04.4 43
bm
79
Spencer LINE 00:55:05.5 40
bm
90
Kevin ROGERS 00:55:28.4 37
bm
77
Thomas PHLEGAR 00:55:39.2 34
bm
95
Mark HOYLE 00:57:40.1 31
bm
67
Max LOONEY 00:57:44.5 28
bm
97
David CHANDLER 01:01:12.7 25
bm
85
Drake CUPP 01:01:37.2 23
bm
98
Nathan BEYELER 01:05:50.5 20
bm
88
Luke BEYELER 01:06:38.2 17
bm
93
Michael LEHMAN 01:11:45.1 15
bm
87
Timothy BEYELER 01:12:01.8 13
bm
92
Martin NEARY 01:12:22.6 10
bm
78
Dylan MAYNARD 01:15:29.0 5
bm
91
Ken PADUCH 01:17:10.9 5
bm
66
Spencer ZEABARI 01:22:13.5 5
bm
68
Paul MAXFIELD 01:25:14.5 5
bm
80
Alexander LEHMAN 01:32:07.6 5
bm
86
Zachary CUMMINGS 01:34:50.0 5
bm
84
Elliot DOWNING 01:34:50.7 5
bm
82
Ethan JENKINS 01:36:25.1 5
bm
69
Basil HANGEMANOLE 01:47:59.8 5
bm
94
Flynn HULVER 02:05:42.0 5
bm
70
Seth PATTERSON 5
 
 
  Beg W  
 
bw
76
Robyn BROWNE 01:11:23.6 50
bw
74
Christine NEARY 01:25:13.8 47
bw
75
Colleen LITTLE 01:44:53.7 43
bw
73
Sydney HULVER 02:04:42.5 40
 
 
  FT/NE M  
 
1
71
Matthias SMITH 01:10:18.4
2
72
Turner TILMAN 01:11:41.3
 
 
  XXC M  
 
xm
243
Edward ANDERSON 03:23:16.6 65
xm
224
Christopher MICHAELS 03:31:41.0 61
em
240
Charles SNYDER 03:52:14.0 57
xm
219
Kyle LAWRENCE 03:52:44.9 53
xm
206
Jed PRENTICE 03:58:31.5 49
xm
232
Michael TABASKO 04:03:03.0 45
xm
216
Andrew DUNLAP 04:03:39.1 41
xm
231
Adam STEPHENS 04:09:27.3 37
xm
227
Chris POHOWSKY 04:10:17.5 33
xm
215
Jeff DICKEY 04:11:11.2 29
xm
200
Brian BOND 04:13:28.1 25
em
226
Charlie ORMSBY 04:14:10.9 21
xm
217
Alan DYER 04:14:56.3 17
xm
241
Josh CRAIG 04:23:03.5 14
xm
209
Connor BELL 04:24:19.4 10
xm
229
Andy RHODES 04:33:47.5 5
xm
230
Stewart STATON 04:38:49.5 5
xm
204
David OLSEN 04:49:03.3 5
xm
212
Michael CARPENTER 04:53:10.5 5
xm
228
Daniel PROULX 04:55:47.5 5
xm
223
Charles MCGUFFIN 04:59:17.9 5
xm
220
Dana LEHMAN 05:00:11.4 5
xm
205
Dave PAULSON 05:07:37.1 5
xm
208
Thori WOLFE 05:18:10.5 5
xm
203
Stephan HESS 05:23:12.5 5
em
207
Scott RAMSEY 05:23:29.2 5
xm
207
Scott RAMSEY 05:23:29.2 5
xm
210
Jake BOWEN 05:28:54.7 5
em
213
Michael COCO 05:31:02.3 5
em
221
Kyle LITTLE 05:35:44.3 5
xm
201
Michael BOWEN 05:47:18.6 5
xm
222
Hakon MATTSON 05:58:31.5 5
xm
218
Alex KOUZEL 06:37:42.5 5
sm
218
Alex KOUZEL 06:37:42.5 5
xm
233
Walker THOMPSON 06:52:49.0 5
xm
211
Greg CAPELLE 5
sm
225
Jeff MORRIS 5
xm
225
Jeff MORRIS 5
xm
239
Wes DOUGLAS 5
em
242
Ryan CURRAN 5
xm
244
Andrew DEVIER-SCOTT 5
 
202
Wake FULP
 
 
  XXC SingleSpeed  
 
ss
238
Mike CARDARO 04:13:21.0 65
ss
235
Scottie PENDLETON 04:19:40.2 61
ss
234
Andy CREMEANS 04:34:14.0 57
 
 
  XXC W  
 
xw
237
Sue GEORGE 05:29:54.9 65
xw
236
Sydney COMPTON 05:35:48.7 61



FAT TIRE WEEKEND

DIRT CRIT Overall VORS Pts
Name Category
Nicole Lenderking Beginner Women 25
Laura Allen Beginner Girls 23
Myah Lawrence Beginner Girls 22
Lila Allen Beginner Girls 21
Audrey Nelson Beginner Girls
Mason Hopkins Expert Women 25
Robin Clifford Expert Women 23
Kate Jenkins Sport Women 25
Jessica Coco Sport Women 23
Ally Burrow Girls sport 22
Sabrina Hayes Girls sport
Mason Allen Beginner Men 25
Chris Giannone Beginner Men 23
Gavin Breen Beginner Boys 22
Sorin Vladu Beginner Boys 21
John McCormick Beginner Men 20
Jack Lenderking Beginner Boys 19
Kyle Smith Beginner Men 18
Will Walsh Beginner Boys 17
Clint Lawrence Beginner Men 16
Hunter Lawrence Beginner Boys 15
Nolan Woodard Beginner Boys 14
Ethan McCorkle Beginner Boys 13
Owen Nelson Beginner Boys
Satish Ojili Beginner Men
Greg Schott Expert Men 25
Erik Dahl Expert Men 23
Jackson Hotchkiss Expert Men 22
Bradley Bayne Expert Men 21
Lester Brown III Expert Men 20
Sean Mallahan Expert Men 19
TJ Kuczewski Expert Men 18
Mike Coco Expert Men 17
Kyle Little Boys expert 16
Scott Ramsey Expert Men 15
Ashton Fulton Sport Men 25
Kobey Simon Sport Men 23
Jeff Morris Sport Men 22
Frank Haranzo Sport Men 21
David Mccurdy Sport Men 20
Jedidiah Fulmer Sport Men 19
Christopher Robbins Sport Men 18
Ricky Shelton Sport Men 17
Rob Allen Sport Men 16
Roger Spivey Sport Men 15
Erik Petzing Sport Men 14
Derek Stroh Sport Men 13
Robert Berry Boys sport 12
Todd Gilley Clydesdale 11
Brian Martin Clydesdale 10
Connor Nelson Boys sport  
Troy Lenderking Sport Men
FAT 5 Overall
Name Category VORS Pts
Jackson Hotchkiss Male Team 37.5
Ashton Fulton Male Team 37.5
Chris Bayne Male Team 35.5
Bradley Bayne Male Team 35.5
David McCurdy Male Team 33.5
Isaac Edwards Male Team 33.5
Robert Berry Youth Team 31.5
Camden Woodard Youth Team 31.5
Jack Lenderking Youth Team 29.5
Sorin Vladu Youth Team 29.5
Will Walsh Youth Team 27
Ethan McCorkle Youth Team 27
Jess Coco Female Team 37.5
Robin Clifford Female Team 37.5
Liesebet Tausch Female Team 35.5
Nicole Lenderking Female Team 35.5
Sabrina Hayes Coed Team 37.5
Kobey Simon Coed Team 37.5
Shawn Ricci Coed Team 35.5
Emily Hairfield Coed Team 35.5
Kate Jenkins Coed Team 33.5
Tim Dahl Coed Team 33.5
Jennifer Hunt Coed Team 31.5
Bill Crawford Coed Team 31.5
Shannon Hirtriter Coed Team 29.5
Melanie Whitlow Coed Team 29.5
Ryan Little Coed Team 27
Colleen Little Coed Team 27
Heidi Woodard Coed Team 25
Nolan Woodard Coed Team 25
     
Mason Hopkins Female Solo Open 75
Lynn Childers Female 40 + 71
Kelly Hazlegrove Female Solo Open 67
Ellen Ramsey Female Solo Open 63
Annette Dusenbury Female 40 + 59
Jip Palakawongs Female 40 + 54
Elizabeth Herlevsen Female 40 + 50
Gordon Wadsworth Male Solo Open 75
Jon Gaudio Male 40+ 71
Robbie Bruce Male Solo Open 67
Mike Coco Male Solo Open 63
Sean Mallahan Male Solo Open 59
Erik Dahl Male Solo Open 54
Chris Tennant Male 39 and under 50
Scott Ramsey Male Solo Open 45
Jeff Morris Male Solo Open 40
Troy Lenderking Male 40+ 35
Kyle Little Male Solo Open 30
Tj Kuzewski Male Solo Open 25
Josh Cave Male Solo Open 20
Mark Bates Clydesdale 15
Alan Cross Male Solo Open 10
Rob Allen Male 40+ 5
Roger Spivey Male 40+ 5
Connor Nelson Youth Solo 5
Todd Gilley Clydesdale 5
Roy Pruett Male Solo Open 5
Mason Allen Youth Solo 5
Gavin Breen Youth Solo 5
Christopher Robbins Male 39 and under 5
John McCormick Male 40+ 5
Owen Nelson Youth Solo 5
Clint Lawrence Male 40+ 5
Greg Schott Male Solo Open 5
Brandon Reynolds Male 40+ 5
Erik Petzing Male 40+ 5
Eric Roberts Male 40+ 5
Derek Stroh Male 39 and under 5
Pierson Hotchkiss Male 40+ 5
FAT TIRE FRENZY Expert - Overall VORS Pts
Name Distance
Keck Baker Expert 50
Tyler Smith Expert 47
Erik Dahl Expert 43
Thomas Richeson Expert 40
Michael Coco Expert 37
Jackson Hotchkiss Expert 34
Powell Blankenship Expert 31
Brandon Cox Expert 28
Sean Mallahan Expert 25
Davy Hazlegrove Expert 23
Lester Brown Expert 20
Scott Ramsey Expert
Mason Hopkins Expert 50
Lynn Childers Expert 47
Sport - Overall  
Name Distance 50
Sabrina Hayes Sport
Jessica Coco Sport
Lynn Faust Sport
Eric Halverson Sport 50
Ryan Scott Sport 47
Chris Hayes Sport 43
Scott Hetherington Sport 40
David McCurdy Sport 37
Jeff Morris Sport 34
Wood Thornton Sport 31
Tim Dahl Sport 28
Brandon Reynolds Sport 25
Pierson Hotchkiss Sport 23
Rob Allen Sport 20
Christopher Robbins Sport 17
Ricky Shelton Sport 15
Christian Toro Sport 13
Chris Deaton Sport 10
Jeff Duncan Clydesdale 5
Roger Spivey Sport 5
Jonathan McGlaughlin Sport 5
Chad Sexton Clydesdale 5
Erik Petzing Sport 5
Robert Berry Sport 5
Kyle Little Sport
Ryan Little Sport
Isaac Edwards Sport
Alan Cross Sport
Derek Stroh Sport
Chris Little Sport
Timothy Dahl Sport
     
Overall - Female
Name Category
Armelle Duston Beginner Girls 50
Nicole Lenderking Beginner Women 36-49 47
Ally Burrow Beginner Girls 43
Deb Cook Beginner Women 36-49 40
Erica Hirsch Beginner Women 19-35 37
Teagan Burrow Beginner Girls 34
Lila Allen Beginner Girls 31
Laura Allen Beginner Women 36-49 28
Myah Lawrence Beginner Girls 25
Overall - Male
Name Category
Mason Allen Beginner Boys 50
Kyle Smith Beginner Men 50+ 47
John McCormick Beginner Men 50+ 43
Pierson Hotchkiss Beginner Men 19-29 40
Mark Anthony Beginner Men 40-49 37
Hunter Lawrence Beginner Boys 34
Ethan McCorkle Beginner Boys 31
Jordan D'Imperio Beginner Boys 28
Brooks Sextom Beginner Boys 25
Clint Lawrence Beginner Men 40-49
Will Walsh Beginner Boys
Jack Lenderking Beginner Boys



CHIMNEY CHASE

MONTGOMERY HALL PARK II
  Name Time
bm Daniel Abbott 38:03.8
50
bm Mason Allen 38:04.9
47
bm Robert Berry 42:07.0
43
bm David Chandler 43:49.2
40
bm Turner Tilman 43:49.9
37
bm Camden Woodward 45:55.9
34
bm Sorin Vladu 48:00.5
31
bm Garrett Simmons 52:57.9
28
bm Mason Craun 1:06:39.7
25
bm Elek Lewis 1:09:24.2
23
bm Jordan D'Imperio 1:10:56.9
20
bm Nolan Woodward 1:16:30.7
17
bm Adam Craun 1:26:44.7
15
bm Spencer Zeabari DNF
1
bm Kevin Fields DNS   
bw Eden Giannini 47:38.7
50
bw Liesebet Tausch 48:01.9
47
bw Laura Allen 51:43.1
43
bw Amelia Simmons 1:09:32.0
40
bw Lila Allen 1:23:54.3
37
  Name Time
em Chris Michaels 1:29:14.2
50
em Andy Rhodes 1:29:59.0
47
em Jackson Hotchkiss 1:31:11.7
43
em Robert Suydam 1:36:07.2
40
em Adam Harnois 1:36:52.6
37
em Steve Cundy 1:38:48.6
34
em Brian Frazier 1:40:20.7
31
em William Gilmer 1:43:05.5
28
em Lester Brown 1:44:59.2
25
em Michael Coco 1:45:26.4
23
em Brian Kaine 1:50:18.6
20
em Aaron Warr 1:55:50.5
17
ss Ryan Gundling 1:35:50.8
50
ss David Stott 1:58:51.3
47
  Name Time
sm Sam Browning 1:05:52.3
50
sm Ryan Elliot 1:06:19.5
47
sm Daniel Hockenberger 1:07:08.5
43
sm Eric Halverson 1:07:48.7
40
sm Christian Sheridan 1:11:05.4
37
sm Isaac Edwards 1:11:06.3
34
sm Rob Allen 1:15:43.1
31
sm Todd Carr 1:15:49.0
28
sm Wood Thorton 1:17:47.4
25
sm Reed Williams 1:18:40.1
23
sm Mathew Bunting 1:18:41.9
20
sm The Hammer Keith 1:21:02.8
17
sm Neil Richardson 1:21:28.8
15
sm Kyle Smith 1:21:43.3
13
sm Paul Croft 1:22:43.1
10
sm Charley Lewis 1:29:21.8
5
sm Dan Wright 1:29:31.0
5
sm Joel Steven Brown 1:30:05.9
5
sm Will Tillman 1:34:10.6
5
sm Mykl Egan 1:34:31.7
5
sm Gene Oxford DNF
1
sm Jeff Morris DNS
sw Laura Wolf 1:34:22.2
50