VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES
CHAMPIONS & OTHER GREAT DEEDS
JUMP TO A YEAR:


2016 CHAMPIONS
XCAT MEN
John Petrylak
XCAT WOMEN
Deborah White
EXPERT MEN
John Petrylak
EXPERT WOMEN
Lynn Childers
SPORT MEN
Barrett Wussykat
SPORT WOMEN
Lynn Faust
SINGLE SPEED
Michael Coco
BEGINNER MEN
Michael Whitfield
BEGINNER WOMEN
Debbie Glover


Champs

VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES WILDMAN(most races completed)
presented by Virginia State Parks
28 RACES - JEFF MORRIS
Jeff Morris - 28 Races

VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES PAYDIRT(most trail work hours)
presented by Virginia State Parks

50+ HOURS
POWELL BLANKENSHIP



20+ HOURS

JOHN COLES
DEBBIE GLOVER
VERONICA SALAZAAR
CHAD DALY







2015 CHAMPIONS
XCAT MEN
Andrew Coleman
XCAT WOMEN
Deborah White
EXPERT MEN
Danny Frizzell
EXPERT WOMEN
Laura Maple
SPORT MEN
Joseph Hoskins
SPORT WOMEN
Sierria Carvajal
SINGLE SPEED
Ben Faust
BEGINNER MEN
Chad Dally
BEGINNER WOMEN
Lynn Faust


VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES WILDMAN(most races completed)

presented by Virginia State Parks

Robert Berry - 15 VORS Races

VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES PAYDIRT(most trail work hours)
presented by Virginia State Parks

Powell Blankenship - 20 hours

VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
presented by Swichio


Lynn Childers








2014 CHAMPIONS
XCAT MEN
Joseph White
XCAT WOMEN
Brittany Hatcher
EXPERT MEN
Matthew Kesecker
EXPERT WOMEN
Laura Maple
SPORT MEN
Danny Frizzell
SPORT WOMEN
Lynn Childers
SINGLE SPEED
Ben Faust
BEGINNER MEN
Charlie Ormsby
BEGINNER WOMEN
Kristin Kesecker


VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES WILDMAN(most races completed)
presented by Virginia State Parks

DANNY FRIZZELL

VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES PAYDIRT(most trail work hours)
presented by Virginia State Parks


JOSEPH WHITE


GROUNDFORCE IT TEAM CHALLENGE
TEAM - MEN

CVILLE RACING CLUB
BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY


TEAM - WOMEN
WOMENS MULTISPORT RVA

TEAM - COED
FAMBE

YOUTH CHAMPION CHASE
KING
KYLE LITTLE

QUEEN
MASON HOPKINS





2013 CHAMPIONS
XCAT MEN
Joseph White
XCAT WOMEN
Deborah White
EXPERT MEN
Keck Baker
EXPERT WOMEN
Francine Rapp
SPORT MEN
Matthew Kesecker
SPORT WOMEN
Laura Maple
SINGLE SPEED
Robert Maple
BEGINNER MEN
Ryan Cullen
BEGINNER WOMEN
Donna Wolf


VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES WILDMAN(most races completed)
presented by Virginia State Parks


VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES PAYDIRT(most trail work hours)
presented by Virginia State Parks





2012 CHAMPIONS
XCAT MEN
Alex Kurland
XCAT WOMEN
Amy Coleman
EXPERT MEN
JOE FISH
EXPERT WOMEN
PAULA SMITH
SPORT MEN
Jim Fisher
SPORT WOMEN
Bev Richardson
SINGLE SPEED
Chris Shelley
BEGINNER MEN
Byron Gonzalez
BEGINNER WOMEN
Lynn Childers


VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES WILDMAN(most races completed)
presented by Virginia State Parks

SCOTT RAMSEY

VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES PAYDIRT(most trail work hours)
presented by Virginia State Parks


ALEX KURLAND




2011 CHAMPIONS
XCAT MEN
David Reid
XCAT WOMEN
Denelle Grant
EXPERT MEN
Matthew Bailey
EXPERT WOMEN
Paula Smith
SPORT MEN
Jeff Plassman
SPORT WOMEN
Anne Thompson
SINGLE SPEED
Kevin Murray
BEGINNER MEN
Damon Pearson
BEGINNER WOMEN
Mason Hopkins




2010 CHAMPIONS

XCAT Men
Stephen luke

XCAT Women
lorene davidson

Expert Men

joe fish

Expert Women
paula smith
Sport Men
jay catlett
Sport Women

jennifer whedbee
Single Speed

gordon wadsworth
Beginner Men

angel chaparro
Beginner Women
danielle tinder

2010 VORS Champ





2009 CHAMPIONS
EXPERT MEN
Shawn Tevendale
EXPERT WOMEN
Denelle Grant
SPORT MEN
Daniel Ortiz
SPORT WOMEN
Amy Coleman
SINGLE SPEED
Kevin Murray
BEGINNER MEN
Sean McDonough
BEGINNER WOMEN
Jennifer Whedbee


2008 CHAMPIONS
Expert Men
Shawn Tevendale

Expert Women
DENELLE GRANT
Sport Men
KEN TANKERSLEY
Sport Women

CHRISTY TANKERSLEY
Single Speed

DAVID KELNBERGER
Beginner Men

MICHAEL HOMICK
Beginner Women
MARGARET KELNBERGER